Scarab Ascension icon

Scarab Ascension

Slots Luck Min bet Rs 10

Scarab Ascension is a paylines slot, using 5x3 grid, from NowNow Gaming, explained in clear steps for Pakistani mobile players.

Developer: NowNow Gaming

Where to Play Scarab Ascension

Every platform below supports this game — these are the five highest-rated.

pak9 game

All-round leader with the fastest payouts and the deepest game library in Pakistan.

Rs 95,840 bonus Withdraw Rs 100–500,000 1-3 min
b9 game

B9.Game offers a selection of online games, including Aviator, Chicken Road, Pirate Flip, and Squid Gamebler, alongside various Slot, Live, and Sports gaming options.

Rs 64,620 bonus Withdraw Rs 100–500,000 1~10 min
pk33 game

PK33 is an online entertainment platform operating under registration number PK-GAME-2020-PK33, authorized by the Pakistani authorities. The official website hosts over 17,000 activities

Rs 91,205 bonus Withdraw Rs 100–500,000 1-15min
y888 games

Y888 is an online gaming platform catering to the Pakistani market across various web domains. The platform features a broad selection of digital casino entertainment, ranging from fast-paced crash games like Aviator and Go Rush to popular slots .

Rs 76,050 bonus Withdraw Rs 100–500,000 6-15 min
N999 game

N999 is a gaming platform offering daily cashback up to 0.5%, VIP perks, and various rewards, including app download, referral, and daily check-in bonuses for registered users.

Rs 92,888 bonus Withdraw Rs 500–1,000,000 1-30min

How to Play

Gameplay Overview

Scarab Ascension plays on a 5x3 grid and settles wins through paylines. Special symbols can add extra stages, so let the full sequence finish before treating the balance as final.

Try the Scarab Ascension demo first and keep the opening stake small. At Rs 10, a 20x value is Rs 200. A flashing win banner can still show less than the amount staked, so check the balance rather than the animation alone.

Scarab Ascension base game
Scarab Ascension base game

Game Details

  • Developer: NowNow Gaming
  • Layout: 5x3 grid
  • Pay system: 9 paylines
  • Win method: paylines
  • RTP options: 96.3%

The best listed RTP for Scarab Ascension is 96.3%. That figure is measured over a huge number of rounds, not one evening of play. Check the information panel because another casino may offer a lower setting.

Playing a Round

  1. Open the paytable. Check Scarab Ascension's RTP, winning pattern, symbol values, feature triggers and maximum payout.
  2. Set the total bet. Rs 10, or the lowest amount available, is enough for learning Scarab Ascension. Total Bet is the full cost of pressing Spin once.
  3. Spin and wait. Do not press Scarab Ascension's Spin button again until the reels, cascades, collections and feature animations have stopped and the balance has updated.
  4. Follow the paylines. Scarab Ascension's paytable lists 9 paylines. Matching symbols usually begin on the left and continue across adjacent reels.

For a frozen or disconnected Scarab Ascension round, use Game History rather than pressing Spin again. Save the round ID if support needs to trace the result.

Feature Guide

Key Features and Bonus Rules

The game begins on a conventional 5x3 grid with 9 paylines, but the jackpot meter sitting beside the reels is where most of the interest lies. Eight fixed prizes range from 5x all the way to the 10,000x max win, with each requiring a specific number of Scarab Gold symbols on the same spin. Landing 3 Scatters starts the round with 3 spins on the original 5x3 grid. Collecting 5 Scarab symbols advances the feature by one level, adds another row to the grid and resets the spin counter.

Demo and Mobile Safety

There is no need to chase an unofficial APK for Scarab Ascension. Try the web demo or the licensed operator's app, check the publisher name, and leave any page that asks for unrelated device permissions.

Keep wallet credentials private while playing Scarab Ascension. An agent may ask for a transaction ID, but never for your JazzCash or Easypaisa PIN, bank password, OTP or remote access to the phone.

Bonuses and Payments

A Scarab Ascension promotion cannot change the RTP or force a bonus feature. Confirm its wagering and withdrawal rules, use a wallet in the same name as the casino account, and keep a screenshot or transaction reference for support.

Before withdrawing after Scarab Ascension, complete KYC, finish any wagering and use a payment account with the same name. A private person asking for a release fee, tax payment or verification charge is a warning sign.

Responsible Play

Chance decides the result in Scarab Ascension. Keep the stake within a pre-set entertainment budget, take breaks and stop when the time or loss limit is reached. Raising the bet after a loss does not improve the next outcome.

Winning Strategies

1

Check the 96.3% RTP version before playing

Open the information panel for Scarab Ascension and confirm the RTP shown by the live casino. The highest identified configuration is 96.3%. RTP is a long-run figure and cannot predict a short session.

2

Read Scarab Ascension's paylines correctly

Use 9 paylines and check that matching symbols follow the required direction before estimating a payout.

3

Apply Key Features and Bonus Rules correctly

For Scarab Ascension, follow this feature rule: The game begins on a conventional 5x3 grid with 9 paylines, but the jackpot meter sitting beside the reels is where most of the interest lies. Eight fixed prizes range from 5x all the way to the 10,000x max win, with each requiring a specific number of Scarab Gold symbols on the same spin. Landing 3 Scatters starts the round wi… Before confirming another spin, check what stayed locked, what reset and which multiplier was actually applied. Do not count an unfinished meter or almost-complete grid as a paid result.

4

Keep one fixed small stake during Scarab Ascension

Use Rs 10 or the lowest available bet while learning Scarab Ascension. Results can arrive unevenly. Increasing the stake after losing spins does not make a bonus, wild or multiplier more likely to appear.

Similar Games

Player Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review this game.

Write a Review

Your score (1–10)

No login required. Reviews are moderated before publication.